1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Do you have a Razer deathadder mouse? Help me!

Discussion in 'Hardware' started by Felipea2, Feb 1, 2016.

  1. Felipea2

    Felipea2 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2015
    Messages:
    135
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Looking for you
    Hi, I recently bought a Razer Deathadder Chroma, and I love it, but I just have 1 issue. Randomly, every 10 minutes or so, the mouse on my screen just freezes and I can't move for lime 2-3 seconds. This is really annoying specially if I'm in the middle of PvP :(
    I think it's probably related with the sensor... I already tried uninstalling synapse but it didn't work so I just re installed it
    Anyone else has this issue?
     
  2. Snickey

    Snickey Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Youtube/Drumming/Minecraft/ BEING AWESOME
    Location:
    USA
    Hey Felipea2!
    I would try an older version of the synapse or unistall your current synapse then reboot your computer COMPLETLY. If it still doesn't work let me know.
     
    Immaculate likes this.
  3. Felipea2

    Felipea2 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2015
    Messages:
    135
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Looking for you
    Thank you! What do you mean by COMPLETLY reboot my computer?
    I will try to download an older version now :)
     
  4. Snickey

    Snickey Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Youtube/Drumming/Minecraft/ BEING AWESOME
    Location:
    USA
    By completly resarting your computer I mean to make sure all programs are closed and then restart your computer to where it shuts off. And no problem!
     
  5. NitroPelle

    NitroPelle Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2015
    Messages:
    1,931
    Likes Received:
    347
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    YouTube
    Location:
    Amsterdam
    Home Page:
    I'm using a dell mouse from the super market xD
    Are you sure it's mouses fault?
     
    ThisIsDiamond and Rororoyourboat like this.
  6. Snickey

    Snickey Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Youtube/Drumming/Minecraft/ BEING AWESOME
    Location:
    USA
    Yes the mouse is the problem it is known for freezing at times. The problem is not with the mouse itself but with the synapse program.
     
  7. X_EpicM_X

    X_EpicM_X Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    387
    Likes Received:
    294
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student and Gamer :D
    Location:
    Your Imagination
  8. HotShotDev

    HotShotDev Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Hi,

    Have you sorted your problem? . Have you changed any of the configs in synapse?