1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Cant login

Discussion in 'Tech Support' started by Supermindkind, Jun 16, 2016.

  1. Supermindkind

    Supermindkind Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2016
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    For the last few months there is some time on the day i cant login to cubecraft cause its lagging like hell for me,MS is showing as 1000.and it happens only for 3-4 hours a day then i get 80ms. My net speed is 30 per second.this is the only server that happen to lag for me.
    it happens when the server has more then 10k players.can someone help i cant find the problem to fix it
     
  2. Supermindkind

    Supermindkind Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2016
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    here is what i tried to do:
    Delete the server then add it again=fail
    restart router=fail
    Unplug the router for 2-5 min=fail
    using CMD to renew my ip=fail
    Direct connect=fail
    closing minecraft and opening it back=fail
    restarting my pc=fail
    add :25565 to the end=fail
    join cubecraft with its raw IP which i got from CMD=fail
     
  3. hgbf

    hgbf Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2015
    Messages:
    2,587
    Likes Received:
    2,655
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    ⎝Duck⎠
    Location:
    Next to my computer
    If you're located outside of Europe you might get some ping issues. Where are you located?
     
  4. Anmazing

    Anmazing Helper Staff Member Helper

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2014
    Messages:
    1,342
    Likes Received:
    1,148
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Make sure you are playing on a 1.9 / 1.10 client, with a working premium account. What @hgbf said could also be the issue.
     
  5. Landviz

    Landviz Member

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2016
    Messages:
    667
    Likes Received:
    391
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    North pole
    I used to have this problem, I upgraded to SSD & it's fixed now. Not the cheapest thing to do though..
     
  6. ͘L͘yz

    ͘L͘yz Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2016
    Messages:
    671
    Likes Received:
    524
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Occupation:
    Love the life you live. Live the life you love.
    Location:
    α муѕтяισυѕ ρƖαcє
    Try and join this one: 164.132.137.215
     
  7. Supermindkind

    Supermindkind Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2016
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    Israel
    I dont know if it helps but i have intel core i7 and nvidia gt 640 and i run minecraft at 450 fps
    I already joined it i call it the "raw" ip look in the reply i posted before
     
  8. Supermindkind

    Supermindkind Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2016
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    And like i said it happens one at one part of the day not every day though for 3-4 hours and then back at 80ms
     
  9. NedGaming

    NedGaming Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2015
    Messages:
    2,050
    Likes Received:
    1,589
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
  10. Landviz

    Landviz Member

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2016
    Messages:
    667
    Likes Received:
    391
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    North pole
    What's your RAM?
     
  11. A Christmas Hangar

    A Christmas Hangar Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    Messages:
    2,542
    Likes Received:
    1,489
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Kepler452B
    Home Page:
    Can you tell us your PC specifications?
    Like this (don't copy this, it's just and example. For adding those dots or numbers: the 10th and 11th on the bar up this):
    • Graphic card: GTX 960 2GB
    • CPU: Intel i7 4790k
    • RAM: 16GB
    • SDD: 256GB
    • HDD 2TB
    Also, do you own a Minecraft Premium account (if was said, don't hate me pls) bought from here https://minecraft.net/ ?
     
  12. Supermindkind

    Supermindkind Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2016
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    8 GB RAM
    • Graphic card: Geforce GT 640
    • CPU: Intel i7-3770 8 CPU 3.40 GHz
    • RAM: 8GB
    • SDD: Dont know what u mean by that
    • HDD 683.50GB and the other one is 247.92GB
     
  13. NedGaming

    NedGaming Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2015
    Messages:
    2,050
    Likes Received:
    1,589
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Let me help you,
    Do you have windows?
    Yes? Follow this steps

    1) click on the search icon on the bottom-left on your screen.
    2) search for "run" and hit enter
    3) typ cmd and hit enter
    4) typ in your cmd: ipconfig/all
    5) then ipconfig/release
    6)and last ipconfig/renew

    You IP will be changed, and than maybe it helps,

    ~NedGaming~
     
  14. Supermindkind

    Supermindkind Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2016
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    Thank you for trying to help but i already did that as mentioned in my post or under it :)
     
  15. NedGaming

    NedGaming Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2015
    Messages:
    2,050
    Likes Received:
    1,589
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    So you have do this steps?

    1) click on the search icon on the bottom-left on your screen.
    2) search for "run" and hit enter
    3) typ ncpa.cpl and hit enter
    4) go to Ethernet
    5) click on properties (Administrator)
    6) double click on "Internet protocol version 4 (TCP/Pv4)
    7) change your settings to this:(It's dutch but the same thing)
    [​IMG]

    if that didn't work you can try this (ONLY IF THE PREVIOUS ONE DIDN'T WORK!! (It will change your IP))
    1) click on the search icon on the bottom-left on your screen.
    2) search for "run" and hit enter
    3) typ cmd and hit enter
    4) typ in your cmd: ipconfig/all
    5) then ipconfig/release
    6)and last ipconfig/renew

    If the first one AND the second one didn't work didn't work you can reset your modem completely by holding the reset button on your modem or pick a thin thing and put it in a tiny hole labeled "reset".

    If that doesn't work you must contact your provider.
     
  16. Supermindkind

    Supermindkind Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2016
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    ok it didnt work im going to contact my provider
     
  17. A Christmas Hangar

    A Christmas Hangar Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    Messages:
    2,542
    Likes Received:
    1,489
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Kepler452B
    Home Page:
    SDD not, I mean SSD sorry :p (Solid State Disk)
    So, you have Windows, nice specs, MC premium account (from here minecraft.net).... yeah, contact your internet provider...
     
  18. Supermindkind

    Supermindkind Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2016
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    lmao the problem is i cant just tell him "hey i have a problem in one minecraft server when i cant join cause i lag" its weird cause it doesnt happen at other servers.did i mention it happens when the server has more then 10k players?
     
  19. A Christmas Hangar

    A Christmas Hangar Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    Messages:
    2,542
    Likes Received:
    1,489
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Kepler452B
    Home Page:
    try this ip play.cubelag.net

    It works, I promise
     
  20. Supermindkind

    Supermindkind Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2016
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    :D i didnt expect the ip to work but its 750 ms for me :(,other servers are showing as 80 ms