1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

QUESTION

Discussion in 'Suggestions' started by alejandro daniel, Feb 14, 2016.

  1. alejandro daniel

    alejandro daniel Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    80
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    LIKE IS POSIBLE THE SERVER DETECTED WHEN I USE OPTIFINE, AND DONT DETECTED WHEN THE HACKERS GO IN WITH TEAM BATTLE HACS ...
     
  2. TlmeLord

    TlmeLord Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2014
    Messages:
    8,669
    Likes Received:
    1,600
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Female
    Occupation:
    Taming the wild Rororoyourboat
    Location:
    On top of Rororoyourboat
    The server doesn't detect if you are using Optifine...
     
    alejandro daniel likes this.
  3. alejandro daniel

    alejandro daniel Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    80
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    IF DONT DETECTED, WHY IS THE ONLY SERVER THAT OFFER ME TO DOWNLOAD THE NEW VERSION TO OPTIFINE
     

    Attached Files:

  4. Roebahn

    Roebahn Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2016
    Messages:
    1,035
    Likes Received:
    324
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Loving all the chickens
    Location:
    Netherlands
    Thats probably from optifine
     
    alejandro daniel likes this.
  5. Hulk Hogan

    Hulk Hogan Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2015
    Messages:
    892
    Likes Received:
    1,180
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Sesame Street
    Everyone has that, optifine just clearly wants to tell you there is a new update for optifine, even better then ever. You can have optifine on cubecraft, it wont do anything, just zooming in & a cape.
     
  6. Roebahn

    Roebahn Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2016
    Messages:
    1,035
    Likes Received:
    324
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Loving all the chickens
    Location:
    Netherlands
    The real purpose of optifine is to make your FPS go higher.
     
  7. Hulk Hogan

    Hulk Hogan Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2015
    Messages:
    892
    Likes Received:
    1,180
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Sesame Street
    yea +10
     
  8. TlmeLord

    TlmeLord Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2014
    Messages:
    8,669
    Likes Received:
    1,600
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Female
    Occupation:
    Taming the wild Rororoyourboat
    Location:
    On top of Rororoyourboat
    It's not the server the tells you that, it's optifine. I'm pretty sure that if you log into a single player world it would tell you it as well.
    It will also tell you that if you log to other minecraft servers.
     
    alejandro daniel likes this.
  9. KronosReeper

    KronosReeper Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2015
    Messages:
    1,055
    Likes Received:
    245
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Not dying.
    Location:
    The surface of Venus
    Yes, I use optifine and the message pops up after you opened minecraft and log in to a sever/singleplayer world