1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

/p dig?

Discussion in 'Suggestions' started by Amelia_255, Jul 19, 2015.

  1. Amelia_255

    Amelia_255 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    19
    Trophy Points:
    8
    I was wondering on creative if there was some command example /p dig that gets rid of all dirt leaving u with a big hole but Maybe add a time limit on before u can do it again to stop max lag This would be really helpful for making skywars maps instead of spending all that time with world edit.
     
    xEriic, Caloxeno and Snap like this.
  2. EdwardLapLaz

    EdwardLapLaz Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2015
    Messages:
    325
    Likes Received:
    53
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Chocolate brownies
    Location:
    Right behind you.
    Home Page:
  3. YounB

    YounB Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    May 13, 2014
    Messages:
    5,971
    Likes Received:
    6,597
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
    Location:
    London, England
    I agree with this.
     
  4. Pingu_

    Pingu_ Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2015
    Messages:
    877
    Likes Received:
    630
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Gender:
    Male
    yas, the way I have to do it atm is //replace dirt air and it takes a long time
     
  5. HackersDontWin

    HackersDontWin Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    May 2, 2015
    Messages:
    1,951
    Likes Received:
    919
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Pvp
    Location:
    PvP Arena
    Home Page:
    Won't lag, near-crash the server?
     
  6. HackersDontWin

    HackersDontWin Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    May 2, 2015
    Messages:
    1,951
    Likes Received:
    919
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Pvp
    Location:
    PvP Arena
    Home Page:
    *Wont it lag, near-crash the server?*
     
  7. iSpookz

    iSpookz Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2015
    Messages:
    108
    Likes Received:
    89
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Wales, UK
    +1 There is a plugin you can use to slow it down, maybe a row at a time.
     
  8. Sevenade78

    Sevenade78 Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2014
    Messages:
    868
    Likes Received:
    632
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Germany
    //set 0 ;)
     
  9. Pingu_

    Pingu_ Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2015
    Messages:
    877
    Likes Received:
    630
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Gender:
    Male
    "Maximum amount of blocks reached (5000)"
     
  10. MutatedLlama

    MutatedLlama Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2014
    Messages:
    593
    Likes Received:
    352
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Liverpool, United Kingdom :3
    me gustaaa
     
  11. Sevenade78

    Sevenade78 Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2014
    Messages:
    868
    Likes Received:
    632
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Germany
    Then it removes 5 k blocks
    I think repeating it slowly breaks everything
     
  12. Pingu_

    Pingu_ Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2015
    Messages:
    877
    Likes Received:
    630
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Gender:
    Male
    lol doesnt for me, it counts the air blocks aswell
     
  13. EroShadows

    EroShadows Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2015
    Messages:
    109
    Likes Received:
    29
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Unknown
    i agree but i don't think the plots are big enough for a desent skywars map.
     
  14. Sccottyyy

    Sccottyyy Member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,505
    Likes Received:
    947
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Year 10 Student
    Location:
    Blackburn with Darwen, Lancashire, England.
    CCGN don't own the plugin. They can not add anything(I think think).
     
    Caloxeno likes this.
  15. Caloxeno

    Caloxeno Member

    Joined:
    May 25, 2015
    Messages:
    405
    Likes Received:
    118
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Minecraft Mod Panoramas Photographer
    Location:
    Córdoba Argentina
    Home Page:
    Seems like a good idea but cubecraft doean't own the plot plugon
     
  16. Pingu_

    Pingu_ Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2015
    Messages:
    877
    Likes Received:
    630
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Gender:
    Male
    they can still add their own commands, after all, they know how to code xD
     
  17. YounB

    YounB Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    May 13, 2014
    Messages:
    5,971
    Likes Received:
    6,597
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
    Location:
    London, England
    It isn't as simple as that, because the plugin cannot be tweaked unless it is either a very easy plugin addition or if creative goes down until they fix it. This is because if they tinker with it then it could crash the whole plugin for creative.
     
    Pingu_ likes this.