1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Is Camping bannable??

Discussion in 'Games' started by CRGaning, Nov 26, 2015.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. CRGaning

    CRGaning Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2015
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    People in a game said they were recording another team camping cause camping was bannable?? is it true?
     
  2. WilliamTheKing/2

    WilliamTheKing/2 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I don't think it's banneable:cube:
     
  3. Jordanzz

    Jordanzz Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2015
    Messages:
    361
    Likes Received:
    149
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    I. Need. Something. To. Do
    Location:
    England
    Home Page:
    i dont think camping is bannable because it is a way of actually playing the game... its just that its a really annoying way of playing if you arent one of the ones camping and you arent very patient :? :p
     
  4. Iselciour

    Iselciour Member

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2014
    Messages:
    1,522
    Likes Received:
    1,832
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Eating
    Location:
    Antarctica
    Camping is actually against the rules.

    https://www.cubecraft.net/threads/official-rules.41864/
    (Rule 12)

    However, this is only if you make the game never end and or impossible to finish. This is only a kickable offense. If repeated, it's a bannable offense :)
    If you have anymore questions, feel free to inbox me

    ~Locked
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.