1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

unable to conect the server

Discussion in 'Bug Reports' started by Unkarigamer1, Nov 24, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Unkarigamer1

    Unkarigamer1 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2014
    Messages:
    181
    Likes Received:
    15
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Play :P
    Location:
    Colombia
    In all the versions of minecraft that i sign up (1.7.2 1.7.4 1.) in only this server say cant connect to the server and i try to refresh to open again the game and nothing allows me to play in your server, i ove it because the variety but its to dissapointing
     
  2. Maceshank

    Maceshank Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,048
    Likes Received:
    345
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Grinding videos and going pro in destiny.
    Location:
    Oslo, Norway.
    Home Page:
    I know... it is happening to me also be patient. :D
     
  3. ItsYaBoyJavid

    ItsYaBoyJavid Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2014
    Messages:
    2,695
    Likes Received:
    2,460
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Gaming
    Location:
    Earth
    You must log in with 1.8.
     
    Tacosbefriends likes this.
  4. Maceshank

    Maceshank Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,048
    Likes Received:
    345
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Grinding videos and going pro in destiny.
    Location:
    Oslo, Norway.
    Home Page:
    oh ok thanks
     
  5. Unkarigamer1

    Unkarigamer1 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2014
    Messages:
    181
    Likes Received:
    15
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Play :P
    Location:
    Colombia
    i log with 1.8 and is the same
     
  6. Dave90Dave

    Dave90Dave Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2014
    Messages:
    148
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    can you connect to other servers with the same computer?
     
  7. Snap

    Snap Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2014
    Messages:
    7,149
    Likes Received:
    6,370
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Female
    Occupation:
    Patron of Athens
    Location:
    Mount Olympus
    Screenshot the error message and post it here. Oh, and download optifine for 1.8 and try using that.
     
  8. iMatthew

    iMatthew Member

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2014
    Messages:
    830
    Likes Received:
    410
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Idk
    Logging in with 1.8 should work consistently. 1.7, I believe, is "outdated" due to the server being 1.8 compatible. 1.7 does still work, but somewhat rarely. If you would like to log in with 1.7, I think you would have to wait a while before joining the server.
     
  9. flipper2013

    flipper2013 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2013
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    Have you tried to re install the update. you could be missing something?
     
  10. Unkarigamer1

    Unkarigamer1 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2014
    Messages:
    181
    Likes Received:
    15
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Play :P
    Location:
    Colombia
    With the same computer i can log in other servers without problems only is this and i try to log with 1.8 version
     
  11. Snap

    Snap Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2014
    Messages:
    7,149
    Likes Received:
    6,370
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Female
    Occupation:
    Patron of Athens
    Location:
    Mount Olympus
    Hmm... try to update your java.
     
  12. Unkarigamer1

    Unkarigamer1 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2014
    Messages:
    181
    Likes Received:
    15
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Play :P
    Location:
    Colombia
    Ok ill try ty
     
  13. Unkarigamer1

    Unkarigamer1 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2014
    Messages:
    181
    Likes Received:
    15
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Play :P
    Location:
    Colombia
  14. Unkarigamer1

    Unkarigamer1 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2014
    Messages:
    181
    Likes Received:
    15
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Play :P
    Location:
    Colombia
    I already update the Java and its the same
     
  15. TlmeLord

    TlmeLord Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2014
    Messages:
    8,668
    Likes Received:
    1,719
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Female
    Occupation:
    Taming the wild Rororoyourboat
    Location:
    On top of Rororoyourboat
    take a screenshot of the message you get while trying to connect...
    btw you can press f2 to take a screenshot.
     
  16. Unkarigamer1

    Unkarigamer1 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2014
    Messages:
    181
    Likes Received:
    15
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Play :P
    Location:
    Colombia
    here it is
     

    Attached Files:

  17. gamehurricane19

    gamehurricane19 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    390
    Likes Received:
    189
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Mostly Like Steam or Skype
    Home Page:
    did you make sure the IP was correct? (You don't know how many times i've seen someone misspell an IP and not know it.)
     
  18. Maceshank

    Maceshank Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,048
    Likes Received:
    345
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Grinding videos and going pro in destiny.
    Location:
    Oslo, Norway.
    Home Page:
    yes make sure you are in 1.8 then the ip is play.cubecraftgames.net
     
  19. OrangeGE

    OrangeGE Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2014
    Messages:
    4,681
    Likes Received:
    2,231
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    p.getLocation();
    After talking will halothe23, i can say it's just your connection.

    "If a connection is bad, will fail to connect regardless of what version the user is using."

    This can be due to possible routing issues, advice is to try again in a few days/weeks. If that fails to work, contact me via starting a conversation with me. :)
     
    Unkarigamer1 likes this.
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.