1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Skywars statistics bug

Discussion in 'Bug Reports/Support' started by Snap, Apr 16, 2015.

  1. Snap

    Snap Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    May 1, 2014
    Messages:
    6,929
    Likes Received:
    4,883
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Female
    2015-04-16_11.57.39.png
    Look at this ;-; I'm pretty sure i've broken 3794 blocks, but it only displays 3789 .-.

    P.S. Apparently i've shot 3,038 arrows but hit 29,119 of them. I'm not a mathematician, but those numbers just don't seem right..
     
  2. Snap

    Snap Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    May 1, 2014
    Messages:
    6,929
    Likes Received:
    4,883
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Female
    P.P.S. I didn't show the entire statistics board because i am embarrassed by my games played: - games won: ratio :(
     
    Yittamonkey likes this.
  3. Yittamonkey

    Yittamonkey Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2014
    Messages:
    2,393
    Likes Received:
    2,357
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Location:
    Canadia
  4. Drew McNamee

    Drew McNamee Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2014
    Messages:
    2,427
    Likes Received:
    1,554
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    It's definitely bugged.
    maybe they get mixed up with other peoples stats? I'm really unsure.
     
  5. ImABubbleHead

    ImABubbleHead Sr. Mod Staff Member Sr. Moderator

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2015
    Messages:
    6,341
    Likes Received:
    1,445
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London, UK
    The feature of this could have been switched around meaning that the 'Arrow Shots' number is actually the 'Arrow Hits' number.
     
  6. DannyzX

    DannyzX Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    I wonder, how is that the server puts me not fly? If I make long jumps, why me back? Why?
    Please remove that, it's a huge bug, and annoys a lot!