1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

SkyWars - Biomes

Discussion in 'Suggestions' started by Fain19, Mar 16, 2015.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Fain19

    Fain19 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Tienen que remover biomes.
    Por qué? Bueno, cuando en el servidor no hay mucha gente , en los carteles se ve mucho Biomes, por qué? Porque cuando un mapa cambia y aparece Biomes, nadie entra por lo que ocupa un cartel , que podría ser reemplazado por un mapa jugable y Biomes nos deja con pocos mapas a los que jugar, lo que no nos permite jugar a nuestros mapas favoritos... Gracias por la atención.

    You have to remove biomes.
    Why? Well, when in the server there isnt so much people, in the signs u see a lot of Biomes, why? because when a map changes and Biomes appears , nobody plays it and the sign is ocuppied who can be replaced for a playable map, and biomes let us with few maps to play, and that doesnt allow play ur favorite map, Thx for the attention.
     
  2. BlueMoon475

    BlueMoon475 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Messages:
    4,071
    Likes Received:
    2,744
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Biomes isn't going to get removed, as it is still a map many people enjoy. I know it's annoying that Biomes is taking up all the boards but there's really not much that can be done about it.
     
  3. FLYING_PIANO66

    FLYING_PIANO66 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2014
    Messages:
    816
    Likes Received:
    230
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    Maybe the Owner can decrease the amount of chances the Biome server appears.
     
    Fain19 likes this.
  4. ItsYaBoyJavid

    ItsYaBoyJavid Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2014
    Messages:
    2,695
    Likes Received:
    2,451
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Gaming
    Location:
    Earth
    Point racker tho...
     
  5. Oceanical

    Oceanical Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2014
    Messages:
    4,652
    Likes Received:
    2,271
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Female
    Occupation:
    traveling
    Location:
    on an adventure
    Is there a way to not have a default map and randomise maps when the server resets? Or have the default maps be multiple different maps instead of just one? @Marco Slater (halothe23)
     
  6. Marco Slater

    Marco Slater Owner Staff Member Owner

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2013
    Messages:
    1,526
    Likes Received:
    2,163
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Pushing buttons for Digital Tree Media.
    Location:
    Bury, UK.
    Home Page:
    It is being randomised, however somehow during the network restarts it picks a certain map across all the servers for no reason, we're looking into it.

    Thread Closed.
     
    GuaaarrD likes this.
  7. GuaaarrD

    GuaaarrD Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2014
    Messages:
    1,745
    Likes Received:
    2,875
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Spotify
    Location:
    Europe, Hungary
    Marco you forgot to close it xD
     
    Achelois likes this.
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.