1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

[Proxy] Lost connetion to server.

Discussion in 'Bug Reports/Support' started by Costareina12, Jul 27, 2015.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Costareina12

    Costareina12 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Hi, guys
    I´m having some problem here that you can read by the title, somedays before the uptade of the launcher (1.6.19), and still goin on till this day.
    I enter the serve and i cant even see nothing its goes back out and says [proxy] lost connetion to the server , and sometimes says something like the connetion has been shut down by the host or someting.

    Can anyone help me with this problem PLEASE!!!
     
  2. Kiru

    Kiru Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    It's maybe because the Multiplayer Session Service was down, which may have been the reason why it say's the connection has been shut down by the host.
     
  3. Kiru

    Kiru Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    Wait, now it's ok so you should be able to go on the:cube: server. :)
     
  4. Costareina12

    Costareina12 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    I'm still receiving the message saying [Proxy] Los connetion to the server and i don't know what to do...I was searching about this thing and "bungecoord" came out what's that do? This is the only server i can't connect
     
  5. MutatedLlama

    MutatedLlama Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2014
    Messages:
    593
    Likes Received:
    352
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Liverpool, United Kingdom :3
    Are you on 1.8? If so try using 1.8
     
  6. Malcolm_

    Malcolm_ Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2014
    Messages:
    848
    Likes Received:
    746
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student/Waiter
    Location:
    the depths of my own thoughts
    Do you have any mods loaded with FML or maybe you have Optifine? And are you using 1.8 or 1.7?
     
  7. Costareina12

    Costareina12 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    I have optifine and I'm playing in 1.8.7 but I already fixed it...I deleted the .minecraft and re-install the game and now with works perfectly... Thank you all for trying to resolve this issue with me :D
    And to everyone who's reading this and have the same problem delete de .minecraft and re-install the game and should work

    Once again thank you Mall, MutadedLlama and Kiru
     
    Soph and Mattttttttttt like this.
  8. Malcolm_

    Malcolm_ Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2014
    Messages:
    848
    Likes Received:
    746
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student/Waiter
    Location:
    the depths of my own thoughts
  9. Soph

    Soph Sr. Mod Staff Member Sr. Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2014
    Messages:
    3,522
    Likes Received:
    2,946
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Female
    Location:
    The UK
    Resolved, locked. :)
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.