1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Pls

Discussion in 'Bug Reports/Support' started by xTeleMegax, Jul 18, 2016.

  1. xTeleMegax

    xTeleMegax Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2015
    Messages:
    2,451
    Likes Received:
    1,056
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Bansilvania
    Home Page:
    Please, PLEASE FOR THE LOVE OF GOD FIX THIS!! I've been kicked with this message THREE times now and I've lost those games because of this. It was while I was flying with an elytra. [​IMG]
    -telegamer ~ Owen
     
  2. NedGaming

    NedGaming Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2015
    Messages:
    2,027
    Likes Received:
    1,566
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Location:
    Netherlands
  3. Steyro

    Steyro Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2016
    Messages:
    1,683
    Likes Received:
    632
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Belgium
    @Camezonda ? I have the same problem sometimes too.
     
  4. Camezonda

    Camezonda Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2015
    Messages:
    4,649
    Likes Received:
    940
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    YouTube
    Location:
    Good old place called Essex
    Home Page:
  5. A Christmas Hangar

    A Christmas Hangar Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    Messages:
    2,533
    Likes Received:
    1,476
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Kepler452B
    Home Page:
    Internal plugin error. The plugin is out of bounds. I'm noob reading IO Exceptions
     
  6. Orangeric88

    Orangeric88 Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2016
    Messages:
    3,051
    Likes Received:
    781
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    -=-+EggWars+ -=-
    Location:
    Planet Orange
    Home Page:
    This same thing happened when the original 1.10 came out. But Searge made 1.10.2 to patch the glitch. Idk if this is a CubeCraft glitch or just normal Minecraft glitching out. Let's hope a staff member or a developer sees this and fixes it or reports it to the developers.
     
  7. JvwerMcGames

    JvwerMcGames Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2016
    Messages:
    451
    Likes Received:
    121
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Sorry for the late response
    I'm on vacation


    I hope this will work:
    go to %appdata% ---> .minecraft ----> versions

    delete all the version except the latest one 1.10.2 (if I'm correct)

    next go back to .minecraft folder and delete the options.txt file:
    upload_2016-7-20_14-51-20.png
    Don't delete the optionsof file

    start mc launcher. it will automatically make a new options file without recourcepack settings, standards etc.

    EDIT: Delete your mc folders and files in your recycle bin also
     
    NedGaming likes this.