1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Pls

Discussion in 'Bug Reports' started by telegamer, Jul 18, 2016.

  1. telegamer

    telegamer Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2015
    Messages:
    2,950
    Likes Received:
    2,201
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Bansilvania
    Home Page:
    Please, PLEASE FOR THE LOVE OF GOD FIX THIS!! I've been kicked with this message THREE times now and I've lost those games because of this. It was while I was flying with an elytra. [​IMG]
    -telegamer ~ Owen
     
  2. Neddypoo

    Neddypoo Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2015
    Messages:
    2,559
    Likes Received:
    2,211
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands, Limburg
    Home Page:
  3. Steyro

    Steyro Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2016
    Messages:
    1,892
    Likes Received:
    775
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    @Camezonda ? I have the same problem sometimes too.
     
  4. Camezonda

    Camezonda Sr. Mod Staff Member Sr. Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2015
    Messages:
    4,992
    Likes Received:
    1,311
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    A Cubecraft Moderator and YouTuber
    Location:
    Good old place called Essex
    Home Page:
  5. HangarGeek

    HangarGeek Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    Messages:
    2,710
    Likes Received:
    1,685
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Kepler452B
    Home Page:
    Internal plugin error. The plugin is out of bounds. I'm noob reading IO Exceptions
     
  6. Orangeric88

    Orangeric88 Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2016
    Messages:
    3,898
    Likes Received:
    1,279
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    -=-+EggWars+ -=-
    Location:
    Planet Orange
    Home Page:
    This same thing happened when the original 1.10 came out. But Searge made 1.10.2 to patch the glitch. Idk if this is a CubeCraft glitch or just normal Minecraft glitching out. Let's hope a staff member or a developer sees this and fixes it or reports it to the developers.
     
  7. JvwerMcGames

    JvwerMcGames Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2016
    Messages:
    457
    Likes Received:
    138
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Sorry for the late response
    I'm on vacation


    I hope this will work:
    go to %appdata% ---> .minecraft ----> versions

    delete all the version except the latest one 1.10.2 (if I'm correct)

    next go back to .minecraft folder and delete the options.txt file:
    upload_2016-7-20_14-51-20.png
    Don't delete the optionsof file

    start mc launcher. it will automatically make a new options file without recourcepack settings, standards etc.

    EDIT: Delete your mc folders and files in your recycle bin also
     
    Neddypoo likes this.