1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Lucky Islands Resourcepack texturepack not working

Discussion in 'Bug Reports/Support' started by hero___, Jul 17, 2016.

  1. hero___

    hero___ Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Hi
    I am wondering if anyone can help me the texturepack for Luck islands is working i have read the thread and it still didn't work i have attached a picture of what it said. Hopefully you can help me.

    Thanks
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Camezonda

    Camezonda Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2015
    Messages:
    4,666
    Likes Received:
    958
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    YouTube
    Location:
    Good old place called Essex
    Home Page:
  3. Povious

    Povious Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2016
    Messages:
    364
    Likes Received:
    61
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Central City
  4. Camezonda

    Camezonda Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2015
    Messages:
    4,666
    Likes Received:
    958
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    YouTube
    Location:
    Good old place called Essex
    Home Page:
    But that link is the "Resource Pack Enabled" in server settings/edit of CubeCraft?
     
  5. Povious

    Povious Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2016
    Messages:
    364
    Likes Received:
    61
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Central City
    Sorry :p I meant it as separately from what I said next.

    Cheers.
    ~OrbitFlash
    [I will edit my post.]
     
  6. Camezonda

    Camezonda Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2015
    Messages:
    4,666
    Likes Received:
    958
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    YouTube
    Location:
    Good old place called Essex
    Home Page:
    What I meant was, if the link doesn't work (and the link says enabled resourcepack on server settings), how will "Resource Pack Enabled" in server settings/edit of CubeCraft work? its the same thing.
     
  7. Povious

    Povious Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2016
    Messages:
    364
    Likes Received:
    61
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Central City
    Ah I see, that is very true... But won't they both work?

    Cheers.
    ~OrbitFlash
     
  8. Camezonda

    Camezonda Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2015
    Messages:
    4,666
    Likes Received:
    958
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    YouTube
    Location:
    Good old place called Essex
    Home Page:
    They're both good methods of fixing it, but if the link doesn't work, then you're suggestion won't work. Then we both failed :)
     
  9. MrTokay

    MrTokay Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2016
    Messages:
    589
    Likes Received:
    421
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Really tired
    Location:
    Jon's house
    Home Page:
    If what those people up there said doesn't work, understand that this is a very common glitch that the staff have addressed.

    But Thank You anyway.:)
     
  10. Orangeric88

    Orangeric88 Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2016
    Messages:
    3,098
    Likes Received:
    804
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    -=-+EggWars+ -=-
    Location:
    Planet Orange
    Home Page:
    First try that. If that doesn't work then try being on 1.9.x. Don't be on 1.10.x.

    If that also doesn't work then try reconnection to a different lobby. (eg: Your on lobby one with the error, you move to lobby 15.)

    Finally if all the steps don't work, try relogging.
     
  11. hero___

    hero___ Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Thanks it worked now :D