1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

I can't play any games on CubeCraftGames

Discussion in 'Bug Reports/Support' started by slayerbest1, May 31, 2016.

  1. slayerbest1

    slayerbest1 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Hey everyone I'm sorry to disturb you but the server won't let me play any games. I'm not sure if this is happening to anyone else. I can go to the Main Lobby. When I try going into a game, I get there and then it kicks me either saying, "Disconnected", or [​IMG]
    So can someone please help me on what to do?
     
  2. Camezonda

    Camezonda Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2015
    Messages:
    4,650
    Likes Received:
    940
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    YouTube
    Location:
    Good old place called Essex
    Home Page:
    I'll try and add a developer to see your problem. @toropov
     
  3. slayerbest1

    slayerbest1 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Thanks!
     
  4. toropov

    toropov Developer Staff Member Developer

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2015
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    21
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    @slayerbest1 Perhaps try using 1.9+ version of Minecraft
     
  5. Orangeric88

    Orangeric88 Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2016
    Messages:
    3,059
    Likes Received:
    785
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    -=-+EggWars+ -=-
    Location:
    Planet Orange
    Home Page:
    Let's try dat..
     
  6. slayerbest1

    slayerbest1 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    I'm always on 1.9 or 1.9.4 but it still doesn't work
     
  7. Orangeric88

    Orangeric88 Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2016
    Messages:
    3,059
    Likes Received:
    785
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    -=-+EggWars+ -=-
    Location:
    Planet Orange
    Home Page:
    But in your snapshot above, it says your on 1.8.3 o_O. Cubecraft is in 1.9+. Double check to see that your actually in 1.9+. Thanks :D
     
  8. JvwerMcGames

    JvwerMcGames Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2016
    Messages:
    451
    Likes Received:
    122
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    upload_2016-5-31_7-34-25.png

    edit profile to the last version of Minecraft (1.9.4)
     
  9. Orangeric88

    Orangeric88 Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2016
    Messages:
    3,059
    Likes Received:
    785
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    -=-+EggWars+ -=-
    Location:
    Planet Orange
    Home Page:

    That's what I technically said..
     
  10. slayerbest1

    slayerbest1 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    I know what it says but my snapshots weren't working with this so I used a google image. I'm actually in 1.9+
     
  11. Orangeric88

    Orangeric88 Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2016
    Messages:
    3,059
    Likes Received:
    785
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    -=-+EggWars+ -=-
    Location:
    Planet Orange
    Home Page:
    Can you take a snapshot with your actual screen. If you show us an image from google image, we won't know the issue. We try to help you, but if you put a "fake image" of your error, we basically start to square one. So please take an actual screenshot of your error. If for some reason you can't, tey taking it with your phone. Thanks ;)
     
  12. JvwerMcGames

    JvwerMcGames Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2016
    Messages:
    451
    Likes Received:
    122
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    you can take a screenshot with Ctrl + Alt + Printscreen
    upload_2016-6-1_7-33-20.png

    the Printscreen can be on 3 different places (image)

    next, do Ctrl + V in your message here
    Done!

    (you can also use a cut-program (knip programma (in dutch don't know the exact english name)))
     

    Attached Files:

  13. slayerbest1

    slayerbest1 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    For some reason I just tried getting on and it worked! If I have this same thing happen to me, I'll post here again.
     
  14. Orangeric88

    Orangeric88 Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2016
    Messages:
    3,059
    Likes Received:
    785
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    -=-+EggWars+ -=-
    Location:
    Planet Orange
    Home Page:
    Finally been fixed. :D