1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Error Rendering World - Minerware Lobby

Discussion in 'Bug Reports/Support' started by Wolfcreeper, Jul 18, 2016.

  1. Wolfcreeper

    Wolfcreeper Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Hi,

    Every time I enter the Minerware Lobby, I get Error Rendering World. Message below Doesn't happen in any other server.

    upload_2016-7-18_18-56-41.png
    Please can you fix. Thanks
     
  2. Povious

    Povious Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2016
    Messages:
    364
    Likes Received:
    61
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Central City
    I researched this up, and are you using 1.10.1? If you are switch back to 1.10.

    Also, did you switch from 1.8 all the way to 1.10 or 1.10.1, if you did, try installing 1.9 first before going to 1.10.

    Hope I Helped!
    ~OrbitFlash
     
  3. Anmazing

    Anmazing Helper Staff Member Helper

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2014
    Messages:
    1,349
    Likes Received:
    1,161
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    I'm not sure, but using 1.10.2 should help. Hope you'll work out the issue! :)
     
  4. Orangeric88

    Orangeric88 Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2016
    Messages:
    3,098
    Likes Received:
    804
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    -=-+EggWars+ -=-
    Location:
    Planet Orange
    Home Page:

    I though Searge fixed the error. But just in case be in any of the 1.9 versions or 1.10.2. It should fix.
     
  5. Wolfcreeper

    Wolfcreeper Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
  6. Povious

    Povious Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2016
    Messages:
    364
    Likes Received:
    61
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Central City
    No problem at all :)

    Hope I Helped!
    ~OrbitFlash