1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Can't place towers. (Tower Defence)

Discussion in 'Bug Reports/Support' started by Gogbe, Mar 12, 2016.

  1. Gogbe

    Gogbe Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    I have Discovered a small bug in the cave map. On the red teams side to left there is a area where you can place towers. However I am unable to place towers here. When i try to place a tower it plays a villager noise and does not open the GUI. Here is the area in question. [​IMG]
     
  2. Cheez

    Cheez Sr. Mod Staff Member Sr. Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2015
    Messages:
    2,049
    Likes Received:
    833
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    MVT - Most Valuable Topping
    Location:
    Beyond The Wall
    Home Page:
    Was it just that game or were you able to reproduce the bug in multiple games?
     
  3. Donald Trump

    Donald Trump Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2015
    Messages:
    3,532
    Likes Received:
    1,500
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Idek.
    Location:
    Trump Tower
    The whole inside has that issue, like the side that birders blue
     
  4. Cheez

    Cheez Sr. Mod Staff Member Sr. Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2015
    Messages:
    2,049
    Likes Received:
    833
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    MVT - Most Valuable Topping
    Location:
    Beyond The Wall
    Home Page:
  5. Gogbe

    Gogbe Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    So far i have only encountered in this area only.
     
  6. toropov

    toropov Developer Staff Member Developer

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2015
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    21
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    Seems like a map issue, working on it.