1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Bug?

Discussion in 'Bug Reports/Support' started by Neddypoo, Mar 27, 2016.

  1. Neddypoo

    Neddypoo Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2015
    Messages:
    2,555
    Likes Received:
    2,189
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands, Limburg
    Home Page:
    I just see the map ?
     
  2. Neddypoo

    Neddypoo Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2015
    Messages:
    2,555
    Likes Received:
    2,189
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands, Limburg
    Home Page:
  3. Anmazing

    Anmazing Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2014
    Messages:
    1,413
    Likes Received:
    1,420
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    No, that's not a bug, that's a 1.9 thing. Here is a screenshot from PrestonPlayz's video, and as you can see, he's playing on their private server, but the map is just like on your screenshot when he put it in the other hand.

    [​IMG]
     
  4. FalseHonesty

    FalseHonesty Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2016
    Messages:
    908
    Likes Received:
    901
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    My Computer
    Location:
    My House
    Home Page:
    @AnmazingAdsome I believe what he is saying is that he was trying to switch lobbies, accidentally/purposefully put the map in the other hand and right clicked it. Instead of bringing up the GUI lobby selector, it changed into a map. However, I've had this issue in egg wars when I'm lagging and I try to use the map to vote for item types, so that might be the problem.
     
  5. Neddypoo

    Neddypoo Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2015
    Messages:
    2,555
    Likes Received:
    2,189
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands, Limburg
    Home Page:
    But now if i do it back on invertory Out (F) Than it not stopping and i can choose lobbys