1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Bug

Discussion in 'Bug Reports/Support' started by SpritySpritz, Jun 8, 2014.

  1. SpritySpritz

    SpritySpritz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2014
    Messages:
    2,286
    Likes Received:
    813
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    L.O.L.
    Location:
    Crazy Land(Land of extinct)
    i was about to report 3 people for inapropriet language, but i realized that i didnt have screenshots. i know i did and then i cheaked again, and u can only take screenshot while not doing "t"(chat) .... so.. is this a bug or my computer or... me..
     
  2. minime595

    minime595 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2013
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Crazy Land
    Yo can't take screenshots while chat is open but you can always open chat and then open a software that allows you to select a certain chunk of your screen and instantly uploads the picture to the internet the software I use for this is Gyazo but I know there are many others just like Gyazo out there.
    :)
     
  3. SpritySpritz

    SpritySpritz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2014
    Messages:
    2,286
    Likes Received:
    813
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    L.O.L.
    Location:
    Crazy Land(Land of extinct)
    .-. i wont let my laptop download anything >:3 xD
     
  4. LaserDolphin77

    LaserDolphin77 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2013
    Messages:
    2,815
    Likes Received:
    1,184
    Trophy Points:
    113
    I can take screenshots while chat is open...
     
    Rimell likes this.
  5. SpritySpritz

    SpritySpritz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2014
    Messages:
    2,286
    Likes Received:
    813
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    L.O.L.
    Location:
    Crazy Land(Land of extinct)
    i cant D:
     
  6. LaserDolphin77

    LaserDolphin77 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2013
    Messages:
    2,815
    Likes Received:
    1,184
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Sucks to suck
     
  7. Nyanbaz

    Nyanbaz Guest

    Well I was gonna say to hit Print Screen,

    but since your on a laptop, nevermind.
     
  8. SpritySpritz

    SpritySpritz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2014
    Messages:
    2,286
    Likes Received:
    813
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    L.O.L.
    Location:
    Crazy Land(Land of extinct)
    it's ether my controls are messed up or my f2 dont work D:
     
  9. LaserDolphin77

    LaserDolphin77 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2013
    Messages:
    2,815
    Likes Received:
    1,184
    Trophy Points:
    113
  10. SpritySpritz

    SpritySpritz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2014
    Messages:
    2,286
    Likes Received:
    813
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    L.O.L.
    Location:
    Crazy Land(Land of extinct)
    i can take screeny without chat pressed...... so none of the above .. hmm
     
  11. mitomali

    mitomali Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2014
    Messages:
    245
    Likes Received:
    30
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    ducks
    Location:
    the world of DUCKS
    Hold control and press f2 maybe?
     
  12. Rimell

    Rimell Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2014
    Messages:
    657
    Likes Received:
    178
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    I have to hold FN and F2 for a screenshot, but this allows me to screenshot whenever i want even when chat is open.
     
  13. prazed

    prazed Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2013
    Messages:
    276
    Likes Received:
    123
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Australia
    @Nyanbaz , I have a laptop and I have Printscreen lol
     
  14. SevereWarning

    SevereWarning Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2013
    Messages:
    5,678
    Likes Received:
    3,688
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    not much
    Location:
    Somewhere
    Do you have Snipping Tool? When you open chat, it's just like "Esc" meaning you can go to another window/tab/file when the chat is open. Meaning, if you have chat open, you can open snipping tool, and just snip it out, and put it on here?

    That's only if you have Snipping Tool btw >_>
     
  15. MorganDoezn'tPlayMc

    MorganDoezn'tPlayMc Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2013
    Messages:
    4,689
    Likes Received:
    2,691
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Occupation:
    Aunty of dragons
    Location:
    Westeros
  16. SpritySpritz

    SpritySpritz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2014
    Messages:
    2,286
    Likes Received:
    813
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    L.O.L.
    Location:
    Crazy Land(Land of extinct)
    .-. Version 1.7.2 and no sniping tool and it worked fine before .... Before I got teamspeak... but sure I put f6 f7 as my buttons