1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Bug w/ kits in SkyWars

Discussion in 'Bug Reports/Support' started by EmanuuMC, Jan 6, 2015.

  1. EmanuuMC

    EmanuuMC Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2015
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Player (?
    Location:
    Mexico
    Home Page:
    Hi! I'm new to the server (3 weeks) and I've run into a problem. It was in SkyWars recently was accumulating points to buy a new kit (already had one) and gave him a view menu kits, appeared to me that I had a new kit, which I had not bought. In addition, the kit points to points subtracted that I had, so I ran out of my new kit (really bad xD).

    Sometimes I found moderator "Exciting_Pancake" which told him the situation, but never answered me anything.

    Finally, I hope that will restore it (I have not used the kit, do not know if that influences) to have my precious kit again: D

    Extra Information:
    - Had the Iron Golem kit that I bought.
    - I was suddenly the Archer kit.
    - I wanted to buy the Swordsman kit.

    PS: I'm spanish, sorry if there are mistakes.
     
  2. OrangeGE

    OrangeGE Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2014
    Messages:
    4,682
    Likes Received:
    2,229
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    p.getLocation();
    You can buy multiple kits, but you can only choose one when you are actually in a game. Are you saying you accidentally bought the wrong kit?
     
  3. marlutin

    marlutin Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2014
    Messages:
    549
    Likes Received:
    66
    Trophy Points:
    28
    I think he says that the kit was automatically bought without him knowing
     
  4. EmanuuMC

    EmanuuMC Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2015
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Player (?
    Location:
    Mexico
    Home Page:
    Exacto, el kit Archer me apareció sin que yo lo comprará. Pero mis puntos también se restaron.
     
  5. EmanuuMC

    EmanuuMC Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2015
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Player (?
    Location:
    Mexico
    Home Page:
    (Sorry, xD) Exactly, the Archer kit came without me I will buy it. But my point is also subtracted.
     
  6. marlutin

    marlutin Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2014
    Messages:
    549
    Likes Received:
    66
    Trophy Points:
    28
    I'll just correct the grammar on what you just said, btw, I'm also spanish. Exactly, the archer kit came without me buying it. But my points where also subtracted.
     
  7. Tacosbefriends

    Tacosbefriends Admin Staff Member Administrator

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2014
    Messages:
    6,361
    Likes Received:
    6,733
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Snarky Internet Man
    Location:
    My Computer Desk
    Home Page:
    Did you maybe accidentally click the archer kit?
     
  8. EmanuuMC

    EmanuuMC Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2015
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Player (?
    Location:
    Mexico
    Home Page:
    Yes, but he did not show me the message size, so I thought I had not bought it.