1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Bug report

Discussion in 'Bug Reports/Support' started by Eclipse1314, Dec 20, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Eclipse1314

    Eclipse1314 Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2014
    Messages:
    814
    Likes Received:
    2,173
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Gender:
    Female
    Occupation:
    Queen of Sweden, Norway, Denmark and Iceland
    Location:
    Europe
    Home Page:
    When I was trying to connect to skywars, A lot of people were saying (including me) that they couldn't connect. It said already connecting to server
     
  2. FLYING_PIANO66

    FLYING_PIANO66 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2014
    Messages:
    816
    Likes Received:
    230
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    A screen shot, I think would be useful...
     
    Tacosbefriends likes this.
  3. Eclipse1314

    Eclipse1314 Mod Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2014
    Messages:
    814
    Likes Received:
    2,173
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Gender:
    Female
    Occupation:
    Queen of Sweden, Norway, Denmark and Iceland
    Location:
    Europe
    Home Page:
    Your not a staff member you can't say
     
  4. Parvati12

    Parvati12 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2014
    Messages:
    1,315
    Likes Received:
    685
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Female
    Yes, he can. And we do need screenshots to do anything.
     
    Tacosbefriends likes this.
  5. OrangeGE

    OrangeGE Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2014
    Messages:
    4,682
    Likes Received:
    2,229
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    p.getLocation();
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.