1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

[BUG] Plugins [SPIGOT-BUG]

Discussion in 'Bug Reports/Support' started by iBeqstZ, Apr 22, 2016.

  1. iBeqstZ

    iBeqstZ Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2015
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    18
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Female
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Home Page:
    Hey CubeCrafter Developers/Staffs/Members!

    I found a bug that cubecraft hasn't fixed that. The bug is not from the server but from the spigot file. This problem (Bug) is on every spigot server. You can see every plugin with <T-->. (I DONT SAY IT BECAUSE EVERYBODY CAN USE IT. AND CUBECRAFT NEED TO FIX THIS)
    You can easy see every plugin in the server (No commands).

    Proof (Every lobby ):

    2016-04-22_16.39.09.png
     
  2. iBeqstZ

    iBeqstZ Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2015
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    18
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Female
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Home Page:
    @GingerGeek And 8 more developers, fix this. PM if you want to know how to fix this! (I know how to fix this bug)
     
  3. xMegaCoolx

    xMegaCoolx Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2015
    Messages:
    6,406
    Likes Received:
    2,074
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter
    Location:
    ƮǿʍǿřřǿώŁąɲȡ
    Home Page:
    Yeah, some people gets this, some people don't. In my opinion itsn't that a big deal.
     
  4. iBeqstZ

    iBeqstZ Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2015
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    18
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Female
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Home Page:
    You can get it only if you do it. This is not a auto-message or whatever.
     
  5. xMegaCoolx

    xMegaCoolx Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2015
    Messages:
    6,406
    Likes Received:
    2,074
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter
    Location:
    ƮǿʍǿřřǿώŁąɲȡ
    Home Page:
    Wich command you need to type in? /plugin? I don't know. :p
     
  6. JvwerMcGames

    JvwerMcGames Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2016
    Messages:
    453
    Likes Received:
    125
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    /[tab button] doesn't work anymore....
    EDIT: /{letter} [Tab button] that works...
     
  7. JvwerMcGames

    JvwerMcGames Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2016
    Messages:
    453
    Likes Received:
    125
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
  8. iKick

    iKick Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,256
    Likes Received:
    556
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter!
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Danique11 likes this.
  9. xMegaCoolx

    xMegaCoolx Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2015
    Messages:
    6,406
    Likes Received:
    2,074
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter
    Location:
    ƮǿʍǿřřǿώŁąɲȡ
    Home Page:
    You can't use them. You only can type them but when you want to press enter it normally should give 'You don't have acess to that command'.
     
  10. BalthierTSK_daForumSeeker

    BalthierTSK_daForumSeeker Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    521
    Likes Received:
    136
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Making Sense For Non-sensycal People
    Location:
    Somewhere Behind The Sky
    Home Page:
    ^
    :v
    v
    Isn't it only limited to allowed people (i.e. owners, dev)?
    For other people, i think there will be a prompt such as "You don't have access to that command" :v