1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Armor bar bug

Discussion in 'Bug Reports/Support' started by iKick, Apr 13, 2016.

  1. iKick

    iKick Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,249
    Likes Received:
    553
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter!
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Hi Cube,

    There is a bug that you cant saw your ?Armor bar? (above your health bar)
    To saw how much armor you get.
     

    Attached Files:

    Danique11 likes this.
  2. xMegaCaviax

    xMegaCaviax Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2015
    Messages:
    6,388
    Likes Received:
    2,044
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter
    Location:
    ƮǿʍǿřřǿώŁąɲȡ
    Home Page:
    This bug is already reported and is (hopefuly) aware by the developpers. If they they will now. :D
     
  3. iKick

    iKick Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,249
    Likes Received:
    553
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter!
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    o oeps I didnt saw

    Can be Locked @Stefanvld
     
    Danique11 likes this.
  4. Moooofin

    Moooofin Sr. Mod Staff Member Sr. Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2015
    Messages:
    17,729
    Likes Received:
    1,242
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    UK
    Are you using the latest version of Optifine? 1.9.2?
     
  5. iKick

    iKick Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,249
    Likes Received:
    553
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter!
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    No, I cant install Optifine(I donno why) ;(
     
    Danique11 likes this.
  6. xMegaCaviax

    xMegaCaviax Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2015
    Messages:
    6,388
    Likes Received:
    2,044
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter
    Location:
    ƮǿʍǿřřǿώŁąɲȡ
    Home Page:
    Does it give crasg reports?
     
  7. iKick

    iKick Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,249
    Likes Received:
    553
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter!
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    No....
    If I install it on my pc and I open my map with it and I press on it I cant install it.....
     
    Danique11 likes this.
  8. xMegaCaviax

    xMegaCaviax Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2015
    Messages:
    6,388
    Likes Received:
    2,044
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter
    Location:
    ƮǿʍǿřřǿώŁąɲȡ
    Home Page:
    You need to launch 1.9.2 first before you can install Optifine 1.9.2. If you doesn't launch a normal 1.9.2, it can't launch an Optifine 1.9.2.
     
  9. iKick

    iKick Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,249
    Likes Received:
    553
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter!
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    I donno but I tried everything and it doenst work... ;(
     
    Danique11 likes this.