1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Armor bar bug

Discussion in 'Bug Reports' started by iKick, Apr 13, 2016.

  1. iKick

    iKick Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,266
    Likes Received:
    559
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter!
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Hi Cube,

    There is a bug that you cant saw your ?Armor bar? (above your health bar)
    To saw how much armor you get.
     

    Attached Files:

    Danique11 likes this.
  2. Jordei

    Jordei Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2015
    Messages:
    7,049
    Likes Received:
    3,261
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter
    Location:
    ƮǿʍǿřřǿώŁąɲȡ
    Home Page:
    This bug is already reported and is (hopefuly) aware by the developpers. If they they will now. :D
     
  3. iKick

    iKick Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,266
    Likes Received:
    559
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter!
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    o oeps I didnt saw

    Can be Locked @Stefanvld
     
    Danique11 likes this.
  4. Moooofin

    Moooofin Sr. Mod Staff Member Sr. Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2015
    Messages:
    17,840
    Likes Received:
    1,455
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Location:
    UK
    Are you using the latest version of Optifine? 1.9.2?
     
  5. iKick

    iKick Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,266
    Likes Received:
    559
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter!
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    No, I cant install Optifine(I donno why) ;(
     
    Danique11 likes this.
  6. Jordei

    Jordei Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2015
    Messages:
    7,049
    Likes Received:
    3,261
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter
    Location:
    ƮǿʍǿřřǿώŁąɲȡ
    Home Page:
    Does it give crasg reports?
     
  7. iKick

    iKick Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,266
    Likes Received:
    559
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter!
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    No....
    If I install it on my pc and I open my map with it and I press on it I cant install it.....
     
    Danique11 likes this.
  8. Jordei

    Jordei Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2015
    Messages:
    7,049
    Likes Received:
    3,261
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter
    Location:
    ƮǿʍǿřřǿώŁąɲȡ
    Home Page:
    You need to launch 1.9.2 first before you can install Optifine 1.9.2. If you doesn't launch a normal 1.9.2, it can't launch an Optifine 1.9.2.
     
  9. iKick

    iKick Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,266
    Likes Received:
    559
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    CubeCrafter!
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    I donno but I tried everything and it doenst work... ;(
     
    Danique11 likes this.